Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/6/2014 01:34 PM
                    Eastern Zone Open Water Meet - 6/7/2014                    
                             Sanction #: VS-14-79                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10 & Under 500 Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleal, Lilly M            10 RMSC-PV                   NT    7:29.47        
  2 Hartel, Lauren B           9 AAC-PV                    NT    8:25.72        
  3 Clark, Brooke-Lynn F      10 CGBD-VA                   NT    8:46.97        
  4 Llamas, Mia C              9 HOKI-VA                   NT    8:49.22        
  5 Luce, Annika G            10 TSU-VA                    NT    9:34.00        
  6 Hartel, Audrey E           9 AAC-PV                    NT    9:42.43        
  7 Sulanke, Claire E         10 PSDN-VA                   NT   11:13.28        
 
Women 11-12 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleal, Shelby L           12 RMSC-PV                   NT   14:09.30        
  2 Garner, Hannah P          12 CGBD-VA                   NT   14:31.44        
  3 Hoffman, Leah B           12 PSDN-VA                   NT   14:56.05        
  4 Lewis, Rachel L           12 NOVA-VA                   NT   15:01.09        
  5 Townend, Amy P            12 SSC-MA                    NT   15:13.59        
  6 Webb, Ellie K             11 HOKI-VA                   NT   15:40.26        
  7 Cooper, Rachel N          11 PSDN-VA                   NT   15:48.44        
  8 McNamara, Mary Katherine  11 BASS-VA                   NT   18:36.51        
 
Women 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Maggie M         14 PVA-MA                    NT   24:59.78        
  2 Hodge, Laura N            14 HOKI-VA                   NT   26:58.53        
  3 Gellona-Wagoner, Nora M   13 TAC-VA                    NT   27:28.90        
  4 Kraff, Allyson R          13 LIE-MR                    NT   27:30.83        
  5 Cooke, Cambrie D          13 CGBD-VA                   NT   27:34.00        
  6 Butler, Elizabeth W       13 NOVA-VA                   NT   27:37.18        
  7 Clark, Casie J            14 CGBD-VA                   NT   27:41.28        
  8 Dickerson, Meredith C     13 NOVA-VA                   NT   28:35.25        
  9 Wohlford, Grace G         14 HOKI-VA                   NT   28:51.47        
 
Women 15-18 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Norah M             16 SMAC-VA                   NT 1:02:15.03        
  2 Hevener, Jessie E         16 PSDN-VA                   NT 1:02:33.98        
  3 Beattie, Jenna M          15 CGBD-VA                   NT 1:05:56.66        
  4 Drake, Katie A            16 PACK-NI                   NT 1:08:17.06        
  5 Martinez, Susana I        18 QSTS-VA                   NT 1:11:17.53        
  6 Owens, Ashlee V           15 PSDN-VA                   NT 1:14:50.34        
 
Women 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Katie A            16 PACK-NI                   NT   13:26.09        
  2 McHaney, Kara Morgan M    16 BASS-VA                   NT   13:57.59        
  3 Macedo, Andrea T          14 PSDN-VA                   NT   14:09.84        
  4 Smith, Ellie A            13 TAC-VA                    NT   14:11.69        
  5 Moore, Makenzi G          14 PSDN-VA                   NT   14:14.44        
  6 Gellona-Wagoner, Nora M   13 TAC-VA                    NT   14:15.44        
  7 Hofmann, Katie E          14 BASS-VA                   NT   14:15.97        
  8 Hofmann, Megan R          14 BASS-VA                   NT   14:42.19        
  9 Neilan, Alix S            15 BASS-VA                   NT   15:02.69        
 10 Stewart, Hallie B         14 TAC-VA                    NT   15:23.44        
 11 Gohn, Claudia N           14 BASS-VA                   NT   15:28.94        
 12 Harvey, Lauren C          13 TAC-VA                    NT   15:34.72        
 13 McQuaid, Jessica M        17 BASS-VA                   NT   17:42.05        
 
Men 10 & Under 500 Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Leif E           10 UN-MA                     NT    7:33.93        
  2 Geddes, Owen J             9 BAC-VA                    NT    9:32.86        
  3 Boehme, Matthew C          9 UN-MA                     NT    9:34.00        
 
Men 11-12 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnell, Matthew W        12 DCAA-MA                   NT   13:35.37        
  2 Webb, Forest H            12 HOKI-VA                   NT   13:43.66        
  3 Hodge, Robert D           12 HOKI-VA                   NT   13:44.34        
  4 Clark, Austin B           12 CGBD-VA                   NT   13:52.59        
  5 Nester, Jackson C         11 HOKI-VA                   NT   14:33.47        
  6 Self, Maclane B           12 PSDN-VA                   NT   15:43.76        
 
Men 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Puskovitch, Ivan M        13 GAAC-MA                   NT   23:58.00        
  2 Bannon, Dan R             14 TIDE-VA                   NT   24:09.68        
  3 Wilburn, Cason J          13 TAC-VA                    NT   24:18.00        
  4 Lee, Ryan P               14 WEST-MR                   NT   24:51.90        
  5 Cleal, Vincent C          14 RMSC-PV                   NT   26:18.18        
  6 Holweger, Jake J          14 NOVA-VA                   NT   26:18.78        
  7 Layton, Emilio A          14 NOVA-VA                   NT   27:19.61        
  8 Schultz, Robert D         14 NCAP-PV                   NT   28:42.75        
  9 Morison, Shane D          14 NCAP-PV                   NT   29:23.47        
 
Men 15-18 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Doug R            16 GAAC-MA                   NT 1:00:40.66        
  2 Benvenuto, Jr, Stephen J  18 NJRC-NJ                   NT 1:00:47.78        
  3 Van Krimpen, Owen         17 NCAP-PV                   NT 1:00:49.91        
  4 Smith, Camden N           16 TAC-VA                    NT 1:02:54.38        
  5 McClure, Nick N           15 PSDN-VA                   NT 1:14:31.20        
 
Men 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilburn, Cason J          13 TAC-VA                    NT   13:06.51        
  2 Cleal, Vincent C          14 RMSC-PV              4:52.16   13:22.72        
  3 Gaborik, Jordan C         14 TAC-VA                    NT   14:13.87        
  4 McNamara, Dale D          14 BASS-VA             18:03.32   17:44.41        
  5 Dillon, Ben A             14 BASS-VA             20:59.74   18:57.22