Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 4/6/2014 07:36 AM
      2014 Speedo Champions Series- Time Trials - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Smith, Xiane L            16 Star Swimming-NI          NT      28.86        
  2 Heffernan, Mackenzie R    16 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT      29.06        
  3 Barbeau, Krista J         17 Webster BlueFins-NI       NT      29.40        
  4 Rodriguez, Anna M         15 Star Swimming-NI          NT      29.98        
  5 Geist, Courtney J         17 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT      30.96        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staples, Alyssa J         17 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:09.44        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barbeau, Krista J         17 Webster BlueFins-NI       NT    1:04.14        
                  31.75     1:04.14 (32.39)                                        
  2 Kouznetsova, Nikita I     13 Eastern Express-NJ        NT    1:04.84        
                  30.79     1:04.84 (34.05)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesolek, Reilly R         18 Star Swimming-NI          NT    2:22.09        
                  32.58     1:08.28 (35.70)     1:45.12 (36.84)     2:22.09 (36.97)
  2 Thompson, Sydney K        16 Arena Club Aquat-MD       NT    2:22.39        
                  32.50     1:08.25 (35.75)     1:45.92 (37.67)     2:22.39 (36.47)
  3 Modeas, Alexis C          14 Star Swimming-NI          NT    2:26.55        
                  33.20     1:09.38 (36.18)     1:47.85 (38.47)     2:26.55 (38.70)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heffernan, Mackenzie R    16 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:15.67        
                  31.55     1:05.82 (34.27)     1:40.85 (35.03)     2:15.67 (34.82)
  2 Picinich, Annmarie        16 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:17.63        
                  31.80     1:06.64 (34.84)     1:42.48 (35.84)     2:17.63 (35.15)
  3 Gaccione, Amanda G        16 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:17.97        
                  32.25     1:07.20 (34.95)     1:42.65 (35.45)     2:17.97 (35.32)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Elizabeth G         14 Eastern Express-NJ        NT    5:00.29        
                  33.54     1:10.60 (37.06)     1:49.12 (38.52)     2:27.83 (38.71)
        3:06.54 (38.71)     3:44.74 (38.20)     4:23.38 (38.64)     5:00.29 (36.91)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalla Riva, Natalie L     15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    4:49.88        
                1:07.79   2:21.35 (1:13.56)   3:36.11 (1:14.76)   4:49.88 (1:13.77)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lautenslager, Sydney E    14 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    4:50.70        
                  33.98     1:10.34 (36.36)     1:47.59 (37.25)     2:24.85 (37.26)
        3:01.38 (36.53)     3:38.21 (36.83)     4:15.27 (37.06)     4:50.70 (35.43)
  2 Staples, Alyssa J         17 Star Swimming-NI          NT    5:11.84        
                  33.14     1:09.92 (36.78)     1:48.41 (38.49)     2:28.54 (40.13)
        3:09.54 (41.00)     3:50.55 (41.01)     4:31.78 (41.23)     5:11.84 (40.06)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhaar, Caroline B       16 Buffalo Area Aqu-NI       NT    1:11.51        
                  35.40     1:11.51 (36.11)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benedict, Kira E          14 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:10.63        
                  34.19     1:10.63 (36.44)                                        
  2 Geist, Courtney J         17 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:16.48        
                  36.46     1:16.48 (40.02)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhaar, Caroline B       16 Buffalo Area Aqu-NI       NT    2:31.78        
                1:15.29   2:31.78 (1:16.49)                                        
  2 Lautenslager, Sydney E    14 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    2:36.45        
                1:18.46   2:36.45 (1:17.99)                                        
  3 Bender, Dana K            15 Star Swimming-NI          NT    2:39.19        
                1:17.20   2:39.19 (1:21.99)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ansley L           17 North Shore Swim-NE       NT    1:16.66        
                  34.98     1:16.66 (41.68)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Anna M         15 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:29.06        
                  42.04     1:29.06 (47.02)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Elizabeth G         14 Eastern Express-NJ        NT    1:19.77        
                  36.99     1:19.77 (42.78)                                        
  2 Turcotte, Paige E         14 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:23.40        
                  39.38     1:23.40 (44.02)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Elizabeth G         14 Eastern Express-NJ        NT    2:53.65        
                1:23.24   2:53.65 (1:30.41)                                        
  2 Turcotte, Paige E         14 Star Swimming-NI          NT    2:56.41        
                1:23.99   2:56.41 (1:32.42)                                        
  3 Gaccione, Amanda G        16 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:57.66        
                1:25.09   2:57.66 (1:32.57)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reddon, Alexandra G       15 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:11.15        
                  32.66     1:11.15 (38.49)                                        
  2 Benedict, Kira E          14 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:16.18        
                  35.46     1:16.18 (40.72)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rincon, Natalia           18 Town Wrecker Swi-NI       NT    1:05.92        
                  30.89     1:05.92 (35.03)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schluchterer, Madison C   16 Eastern Express-NJ        NT    2:32.23        
                  34.18     1:12.81 (38.63)     1:51.54 (38.73)     2:32.23 (40.69)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Picinich, Annmarie        16 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:32.74        
                  33.57     1:10.97 (37.40)     1:50.33 (39.36)     2:32.74 (42.41)
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Modeas, Alexis C          14 Star Swimming-NI          NT    2:49.36        
                  34.42     1:18.85 (44.43)     2:11.09 (52.24)     2:49.36 (38.27)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bender, Dana K            15 Star Swimming-NI          NT    5:40.03        
                  34.97     1:17.09 (42.12)     1:59.95 (42.86)     2:42.66 (42.71)
        3:32.48 (49.82)     4:23.30 (50.82)     5:01.60 (38.30)     5:40.03 (38.43)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burdo, Nicholas S         16 Liverpool Jets S-NI       NT      24.47        
  2 Harris, Gavin W           17 Star Swimming-NI          NT      26.06        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acosta, Isaiah J          13 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:00.42        
                  29.79     1:00.42 (30.63)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jacob A            17 Millcreek Swim T-AM       NT      56.72        
  2 Shinkeyev, Ilya           16 Webster BlueFins-NI       NT      58.08        
  3 McLaughlin, Riley T       15 Star Swimming-NI          NT      59.39        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scerbo, Joseph T          14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:08.97        
                  29.92     1:03.68 (33.76)     1:36.75 (33.07)     2:08.97 (32.22)
  2 McLaughlin, Riley T       15 Star Swimming-NI          NT    2:09.58        
                  30.45     1:03.53 (33.08)     1:36.97 (33.44)     2:09.58 (32.61)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Alec J              15 Webster BlueFins-NI       NT    2:08.50        
                  29.68     1:02.00 (32.32)     1:35.75 (33.75)     2:08.50 (32.75)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garase, Kyle P            20 Greater Pittsbur-AM       NT    2:04.99        
                  28.49     1:00.41 (31.92)     1:32.85 (32.44)     2:04.99 (32.14)
  2 Wahl, Alec J              15 Webster BlueFins-NI       NT    2:09.33        
                  30.30     1:03.76 (33.46)     1:36.48 (32.72)     2:09.33 (32.85)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Konik, Justin R           13 Star Swimming-NI          NT    4:30.88        
                1:04.77   2:13.70 (1:08.93)   3:22.94 (1:09.24)   4:30.88 (1:07.94)
  2 Harris, Gavin W           17 Star Swimming-NI          NT    4:36.76        
                1:05.28   2:15.19 (1:09.91)   3:26.91 (1:11.72)   4:36.76 (1:09.85)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 So, Tristan               15 Central CT Aquat-CT       NT    1:04.22        
                1:04.22         1:04.22 ( )                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ekas, Jacob W             18 Millcreek Swim T-AM       NT    2:24.74        
                1:08.00   2:24.74 (1:16.74)                                        
  2 Maurer, Michael O         13 Star Swimming-NI          NT    2:27.53        
                1:09.96   2:27.53 (1:17.57)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acosta, Isaiah J          13 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:18.22        
                  37.66     1:18.22 (40.56)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stefani, Angelo M         16 Jersey Storm Swi-MA       NT    1:11.25        
                  32.95     1:11.25 (38.30)                                        
  2 Taboadela, Anthony J      18 Morris County Sw-NJ       NT    1:15.06        
                  36.42     1:15.06 (38.64)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrovski, Damjan         20 UN-NC                     NT    1:05.55        
                  30.89     1:05.55 (34.66)                                        
  2 Alfajora, Deion C         14 Town Wrecker Swi-NI       NT    1:11.84        
                  33.65     1:11.84 (38.19)                                        
  3 Stiles, Michael R         15 Morris County Sw-NJ       NT    1:13.98        
                  34.65     1:13.98 (39.33)                                        
  4 Anderson, Devon B         18 North Shore Swim-NE       NT    1:14.03        
                  33.87     1:14.03 (40.16)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Brandon             16 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:41.67        
                1:16.88   2:41.67 (1:24.79)                                        
  2 Stiles, Michael R         15 Morris County Sw-NJ       NT    2:41.86        
                1:15.45   2:41.86 (1:26.41)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoover, Liam S            17 Star Swimming-NI          NT    1:04.20        
                  29.45     1:04.20 (34.75)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Nicholas R        14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ       NT    2:18.94        
                  31.12     1:05.00 (33.88)     1:41.57 (36.57)     2:18.94 (37.37)
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Michael O         13 Star Swimming-NI          NT    5:13.23        
                  32.75     1:09.77 (37.02)     1:51.09 (41.32)     2:31.06 (39.97)
        3:19.12 (48.06)     4:05.01 (45.89)     4:39.52 (34.51)     5:13.23 (33.71)
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Konik, Justin R           13 Star Swimming-NI          NT    5:16.86        
                  33.32     1:10.39 (37.07)     1:52.05 (41.66)     2:32.08 (40.03)
        3:20.83 (48.75)     4:10.13 (49.30)     4:44.92 (34.79)     5:16.86 (31.94)