Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 8/12/2013 07:03 PM
                 Eastern Zone Open Water Swim Meet - 8/11/2013                 
           Eastern Zones Open Water Swim Meet, Sanction #: VS-13-78            
                                August 11, 2013                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10 & Under 500 Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Vivian L           10 BAC-NJ               5:11.20    7:47.34    9  
  2 Doller, Miranda T         10 MORRIS COUNTY-NJ     5:24.16    7:48.83    7  
  3 Heilbrun, Emme C          10 FISH-PV                   NT    7:55.55    6  
  4 Lacey, Orla J             10 SYCH-NI                   NT    7:57.84    5  
  5 Formon, Tamsin S           9 BAC-NJ               6:13.85    8:10.49    4  
  6 Kimbel, Isabella M        10 CGBD-VA              7:33.06    8:26.02    3  
  7 Segrest, Caitlyn J        10 RAYS-VA              6:00.59    9:15.02    2  
  8 Gamble, Ava R             10 MA OPEN WATER-MA     6:01.41    9:21.27    1  
 
Women 11-12 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bynes, Julia M            12 NCAP-PV                   NT   13:35.65    9  
  2 Dado, Nicole              12 FOBY-NJ             13:23.10   14:19.78    7  
  3 Gellona-Wagoner, Nora M   12 TCAC-VA             14:08.43   14:22.02    6  
  4 Butler, Elizabeth W       12 NOVA-VA                   NT   14:36.43    5  
  5 Lewis, Rachel L           11 NOVA-VA                   NT   15:15.96    4  
  6 Tillett, Olivia M         12 TCAC-VA                   NT   15:49.11    3  
  7 Euker, Moira E            11 RAYS-VA                   NT   16:10.84    2  
 
Women 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Megan A           14 QSTS-VA                   NT   26:12.71    9  
  2 Peterson, Kaya B          14 NOVA-VA                   NT   26:54.33    7  
  3 Seeley, Cameron A         13 HOKI-VA                   NT   26:59.55    6  
  4 Butler, Bailey T          14 NOVA-VA                   NT   27:15.62    5  
  5 Linsey, Shannon R         14 GLAS-CT             19:10.27   27:16.17    4  
  6 Clark, Mary Katherine K   14 WAP-MA                    NT   27:17.78    3  
  7 Hodge, Laura N            13 HOKI-VA                   NT   27:56.55    2  
  8 Townend, Lucy             13 MA OPEN WATER-MA          NT   28:12.11    1  
  9 Bartley, Bridget A        14 NOVA-VA                   NT   28:13.58  
 10 Segrest, Samantha H       14 RAYS-VA                   NT   28:41.05  
 11 Do, Felicity              14 BGH-MA                    NT   30:46.58  
 12 Kear, Dharma              14 VYAC-VA                   NT   43:09.62  
 -- Miranda, Victoria A       13 SYCH-NI                   NT         DQ  
 
Women 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Norah M             15 SMAC-VA                   NT   38:05.86    9  
  2 Hevener, Jessica E        15 PSDN-VA                   NT   38:15.46    7  
  3 Frizzell, Kelly A         15 HOKI-VA                   NT   42:02.28    6  
  4 Martinez, Susana I        17 QSTS-VA                   NT   42:27.30    5  
  5 Drake, Katie A            15 PACK-NI             32:00.00   43:35.68    4  
  6 Zuchowski, Lauren E       15 HOKI-VA                   NT   44:45.74    3  
 
Women 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Norah M             15 SMAC-VA             17:40.61   12:51.39    9  
  2 Hunter, Megan A           14 QSTS-VA                   NT   12:57.87    7  
  3 Hevener, Jessica E        15 PSDN-VA                   NT   13:14.67    6  
  4 Colligan, Chloe           17 PWSC-VA                   NT   14:39.35    5  
  5 Henry, Kelly B            17 PWSC-VA             13:38.59   14:54.70    4  
  6 Jordan, Shelby N          17 PWSC-VA             13:45.94   14:57.90    3  
  7 Kimbel, Isabella M        10 CGBD-VA                   NT   16:21.46    2  
  8 Martinez, Susana I        17 QSTS-VA                   NT   16:29.30    1  
  9 Benson, Kaylie M          15 PWSC-VA             14:27.40   16:57.60  
 10 Gaskill, Kati E           17 PWSC-VA             13:38.59   16:57.95  
 11 Gamble, Ava R             10 MA OPEN WATER-MA          NT   18:15.78  
 12 Carroll, Delaney M        16 PWSC-VA             16:57.33   19:00.25  
 13 Shriner, Elena C          16 PWSC-VA             16:46.03   19:04.74  
 
Men 10 & Under 500 Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Formon, Gavin J           10 BAC-NJ                    NT    7:16.93    9  
  2 Cuonzo, Andrew C          10 BAC-NJ                    NT    8:59.49    7  
  3 Li, Frederick             10 MA OPEN WATER-MA          NT    9:14.27    6  
  4 Euker, Logan A            10 RAYS-VA                   NT    9:17.58    5  
  5 Lai, Christopher B        10 HS-MR                     NT    9:30.58    4  
 
Men 11-12 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puskovitch, Ivan M        12 MA OPEN WATER-MA          NT   12:05.68    9  
  2 Hammond, Brennan          12 BAC-NJ                    NT   13:21.43    7  
  3 Duthie, Zacharry J        12 AGUA-MR                   NT   13:36.33    6  
  4 Bonnell, Matthew W        11 DCAA-MA                   NT   13:52.46    5  
  5 Gynenis, Daniel L         12 MACH-PV                   NT   14:24.87    4  
  6 Flatin, Lachlan           12 MACH-PV                   NT   14:42.05    3  
  7 Duthie, Luke D            11 AGUA-MR                   NT   14:44.34    2  
  8 Wu, Kyle S                12 MACH-PV                   NT   14:45.34    1  
  9 Crowe, Zack H             12 MORRIS COUNTY-NJ          NT   15:29.93  
 10 Schroer, Silas E          11 UNOVA-VA                  NT   16:42.55  
 11 Lewis, Heath              11 VYAC-VA                   NT   18:37.14  
 
Men 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Connor P           14 EEX-NJ                    NT   24:38.71    9  
  2 Tang, Jason J             14 NCAP-PV                   NT   24:41.99    7  
  3 Holweger, Jake J          13 NOVA-VA                   NT   26:17.48    6  
  4 Sauer, Michael J          13 MA OPEN WATER-MA          NT   26:38.84    5  
  5 Hartmann, Ryan C          14 NPAC-MA                   NT   27:30.71    4  
  6 Ashton, Nicholas A        13 RAYS-VA                   NT   29:17.87    3  
  7 Schultz, Robert D         13 NCAP-PV                   NT   33:27.34    2  
  8 Zank, Andrew A            13 VYAC-VA                   NT   33:48.12    1  
 
Men 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Doug R            15 GAAC-MA                   NT   36:17.87    9  
  2 Lacey, Josh D             16 SYCH-NI                   NT   36:32.24    7  
  3 Fenster, Colin D          16 NOVA-VA                   NT   37:22.55    6  
  4 Kint, Matthew             15 YY-MA                     NT   37:45.81    5  
  5 Burton, Logan A           17 ODAC-VA                   NT   37:46.68    4  
  6 Kimbel, Nathan H          16 CGBD-VA                   NT   42:01.77    3  
  7 Tang, Lanson T            17 NCAP-PV                   NT   44:02.40    2  
  8 Zank, Eric A              15 VYAC-VA                   NT   45:59.43    1  
 
Men 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burton, Logan A           17 ODAC-VA                   NT   12:17.08    9  
  2 Fenster, Colin D          16 NOVA-VA                   NT   12:40.27    7  
  3 Kimbel, Nathan H          16 CGBD-VA                   NT   12:55.71    6  
  4 Schroer, Silas E          11 UNOVA-VA                  NT   13:52.61    5  
  5 Schmidt, Connor P         15 PWSC-VA                   NT   14:22.71    4  
  6 Henry, Brett D            14 PWSC-VA                   NT   14:29.08    3  
  7 Lewis, Heath              11 VYAC-VA                   NT   15:47.20    2  
  8 Morison, Shane D          14 NCAP-PV                   NT   17:10.49    1