Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 8/19/2012 12:01 PM
                 Eastern Zone Open Water Swim Meet - 8/12/2012                 
           Eastern Zones Open Water Swim Meet, Sanction #: VS-12-85            
                                August 12, 2012                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 500 Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Euker, Moira E      10 RAYS-VA              6:18.86   10:34.96          9  
  2 Meyer, Lauren E     10 NOVA-VA              7:52.34   10:35.44          7  
  3 Kimbel, Isabella M   9 SEVA-VA                   NT   11:06.99          6  
  4 Curry, Ava A         8 MCSC-NJ                   NT   11:28.43          5  
 
Women 11-12 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reistle, Emma J     12 GPAC-MA                   NT   14:45.21          9  
  2 Gross, Gianna E     12 PCAC-MA              5:07.21   16:11.57          7  
  3 Cooke, Cambrie D    12 COAST GUARD-VA       5:08.36   16:14.24          6  
  4 Esposito, Chloe     12 MCSC-NJ                   NT   17:36.46          5  
  5 Balbo, Megan E      12 SCAR-NJ                   NT   19:15.05          4  
 
Women 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Norah M       14 SMAC-VA                   NT   28:58.40          9  
  2 Hunter, Megan A     13 QSTS-VA             26:07.96   29:09.46          7  
  3 Pokrzywa, Julia M   13 YORK-MA                   NT   29:41.14          6  
  4 Turkavage, Sarah E  14 BAC-NJ                    NT   31:29.53          5  
  5 Hartmann, Heather   13 NPAC-MA             10:32.63   34:57.52          4  
 
Women 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daday, Caitlin E    16 PAAC-MA              9:25.74   43:33.68          9  
  2 Hubert, Leah A      16 RMSC-MD                   NT   44:04.62          7  
  3 Thomas, Danielle M  16 PAAC-MA                   NT   44:07.52          6  
  4 Martinez, Susana I  16 QSTS-VA                   NT   45:03.43          5  
  5 Walker, Sophia C    17 PS-NE                     NT   46:17.08          4  
  6 Barnard, Emily R    15 SEA!-MA             12:56.15   47:25.87          3  
  7 Sullivan, Laura F   15 MACH-PV             18:03.16   47:45.62          2  
 
Boys 10 & Under 500 Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tepper, Joey E      10 SEA!-MA              5:15.01    8:17.18          9  
  2 Stolarski, Andrew   10 COND-MR              5:12.45    8:37.34          7  
  3 Formon, Gavin J      9 BAC-NJ               5:16.27    8:47.84          6  
  4 Duthie, Luke D      10 AGUA-MR                   NT    9:10.34          5  
  5 Campbell, Ben K     10 SCAR-NJ                   NT    9:31.68          4  
  6 Curry, Owen R       10 MCSC-NJ                   NT    9:57.43          3  
 
Men 11-12 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puskovitch, Ivan M  11 SWAC-MA             10:18.87   14:17.74          9  
  2 Hartmann, Ryan C    12 NPAC-MA              4:54.25   15:28.52          7  
  3 Boratto, Alex R     12 PCAC-MA              4:52.26   15:30.14          6  
  4 Viotto, Justin A    12 MCSC-NJ                   NT   15:36.24          5  
  5 Duthie, Zach J      11 AGUA-MR                   NT   15:37.46          4  
  6 Emerson, Chris M    12 RMSC-MD              5:09.34   16:09.49          3  
  7 Daly, Nik A         11 TVSC-MR              5:47.74   16:46.90          1.5
  7 Ramjohn, Jalen K    11 WAW-MR                    NT   16:46.90          1.5
  9 Ashton, Nicholas A  12 RAYS-VA              6:56.60   16:50.53        
 10 Feliz, John T       12 SPRC-MD             13:47.08   18:26.49        
 11 McAllister, Lewis   12 COAST GUARD-VA       5:23.89   18:30.31        
 12 Jansen, Sean A      11 PM-PV                5:39.38   19:21.03        
 
Men 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kale, Carter C      14 WAC-VA               8:49.69   27:27.81          9  
  2 Balbo, Chris M      14 SCAR-NJ             17:27.06   28:29.80          7  
  3 Boehme, Doug R      14 GAAC-MA              9:27.12   28:49.74          6  
  4 Emerson, Casey C    14 RMSC-MD             10:22.51   30:43.34          5  
  5 Kippel, Alex M      14 SHY-NJ              18:31.54   31:22.40          4  
  6 Stiles, Michael R   14 MCSC-NJ                   NT   32:17.87          3  
  7 McAllister, Miles   13 COAST GUARD-VA      10:03.21   32:25.91          2  
  8 Tice, Aaron M       14 CUBU-PV                   NT   33:56.52          1  
 
Men 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacey, Josh D       15 SYCH-NI                   NT   41:02.02          9  
  2 Hancock, Brad A     16 SEVA-VA                   NT   41:39.87          7  
  3 Kim, John U         17 CUBU-PV                   NT   42:05.49          6  
  4 Gill, Kevin         15 SEA!-MA              9:05.52   43:05.08          5  
  5 Madison, Joshua M   16 SEVA-VA                   NT   43:19.34          4  
  6 Stockett, Paul W    17 SUBURBAN-MA          9:00.44   43:57.65          3  
  7 Kimbel, Nathan H    15 SEVA-VA                   NT   44:02.40          2  
  8 Viotto, Jamie A     15 MCSC-NJ                   NT   44:44.34          1  
  9 Holder, Kevin P     17 WAC-VA               9:22.59   44:51.52        
 10 Walker, Isaac A     15 PS-NE                     NT   45:53.96        
 11 Holder, Michael H   15 WAC-VA               9:52.59   46:10.02        
 12 Moyer, Austin J     16 SEVA-VA                   NT   47:34.46