Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 8/18/2011 07:11 PM
               Eastern Zone Open Water Championships - 8/14/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bason, Elizabeth I        10 SUNY                      NT   13:18.74  
  2 Carper, Ashley N          10 NLAC                      NT   13:19.78  
 
Girls 11-12 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nunan, Amanda A           12 EHT                       NT   18:12.18  
  2 Walz, Delaney R           12 GPAC                      NT   19:41.30  
  3 Reistle, Emma J           11 GPAC                      NT   19:42.05  
  4 Henasey, Lauren C         12 SPIR                      NT   20:00.02  
  5 Griswold, Molly C         12 OCY                       NT   20:10.78  
  6 Lewis, Madeline N         12 NLAC                      NT   23:14.71  
  7 Hartman, Heather E        12 NPAC                      NT   23:21.10  
 -- Carper, Kiersten E        12 NLAC                      NT         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jessie L          14 SMAC                      NT   17:13.43  
  2 Barnard, Emily R          14 EHT                       NT   19:39.32  
  3 Samuels, Charlotte        13 RY                        NT   20:20.14  
 
Girls 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daday, Caitlin            15 PAAC                      NT   26:19.96  
  2 Santer, Alexandra L       15 ACAC                      NT   26:21.18  
  3 Browne, Liz               16 NLAC                      NT   26:25.81  
  4 Tillie, Anne M            16 ACA                       NT   26:34.87  
  5 Lelko, Kelsey A           17 NLAC                      NT   36:54.46  
 
Boys 10 & Under 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Puskovitch, Ivan M        10 SWAC                      NT   10:18.81  
  2 Gyenis, Daniel L          10 MACH                      NT   10:56.81  
  3 Daly, Nikolas A           10 TVSC                      NT   10:58.71  
  4 Duthie, Zachary J         10 AGUA                      NT   11:45.08  
  5 Boehme, Robert J          10 GAAC                      NT   13:13.99  
  6 Viotto, Jordan A           9 MCSC                      NT   13:21.55  
 
Boys 11-12 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etter, Mitchell J         12 NLAC                      NT   19:41.15  
  2 Viotto, Justin A          11 MCSC                      NT   19:55.81  
  3 Hartman, Ryan C           11 NPAC                      NT   20:12.40  
  4 Zwijacz, Zachary A        11 ADS                       NT   20:31.65  
  5 Friberg, Christian A      12 NLAC                      NT   22:58.46  
  6 Daly, Thomas A            11 TVSC                      NT   23:13.21  
  7 Klein, John               12 PCAC                      NT   23:15.84  
 
Boys 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lacey, Joshua D           14 NI                        NT   16:50.34  
  2 Etter, Jack L             14 NLAC                      NT   16:52.24  
  3 Golczewski, Daniel K      14 ACA                       NT   16:54.43  
  4 Gill, Kevin M             14 EHT                       NT   18:00.49  
  5 Viotto, Jamie A           14 MCSC                      NT   18:06.34  
  6 Schlemovitz, Aaron J      14 SHY                       NT   19:16.72  
  7 Boehme, Doug R            13 GAAC                      NT   19:18.78  
  8 Klippel, Alexander M      13 SHY                       NT   19:42.97  
  9 Griswold, Robert T        14 OCY                       NT   20:09.34  
 10 Stiles, Michael R         13 MCSC                      NT   20:35.90  
 11 Luo, Andy                 14 NLAC                      NT   23:20.99  
 
Boys 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gyenis, Andrew I          17 CUBU                      NT   24:44.58  
  2 Etter, Robert C           16 NLAC                      NT   25:46.84  
  3 Wilson, Brian A           18 ACA                       NT   25:47.84  
  4 Wimmer, Cody J            15 EMAC                      NT   25:56.65  
  5 Stiles, Brian C           17 EMAC                      NT   26:05.84  
  6 Stockett, Paul W          16 SSC                       NT   26:06.49  
  7 Moritz, CJ R              18 LVA                       NT   28:57.11  
  8 Bason, Matthew            17 SUNY                      NT   30:22.02