Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - Organization License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/21/2010 07:09 PM
            2010 Eastern Zone Open Water Championships - 8/15/2010             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reistle, Emma J           10 GPAC-MA                   NT   15:17.12        
  2 Dixon, Alexandra M        10 EELS-AD                   NT   15:42.10        
  3 Liu, Sophia               10 RMSC-PV                   NT   16:59.38        
  4 Clark, Cassandra J        10 US-VA                     NT   16:59.76        
  5 McLaughlin, Kelly         10 PM-PV                     NT   17:04.32        
  6 Ruffin, Brooke M           9 NBAC-MD                   NT   18:22.63        
  7 Miller, Lauren T          10 NBAC-MD                   NT   18:27.03        
  8 Dickson, Heidi R           9 SWAC-MA                   NT   18:48.19        
  9 Esposito, Chloe           10 BAC-NJ                    NT   19:00.53        
 10 Stiles, Juliann A         10 MCSC-NJ                   NT   23:07.97        
 
Girls 11-12 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kylie J         12 GMSC-NE                   NT   28:41.35        
  2 Nunan, Amanda J           11 OCCC-MA                   NT   28:47.12        
  3 Hunt, Norah M             12 SMAC-VA                   NT   29:00.98        
  4 Gwennap, Lea B            11 FISH-PV                   NT   29:07.45        
  5 Lindsey, Hannah M         12 ASA-PV                    NT   29:09.12        
  6 Sy, Kriza E               12 ASA-PV                    NT   30:38.88        
  7 Schluchterer, Madison I   12 SPIR-MA                   NT   31:56.02        
  8 Henasey, Lauren C         11 SPIR-MA                   NT   31:59.88        
  9 Dickson, Marie L          11 SWAC-MA                   NT   32:39.63        
 10 Mulcahy, Katie A          12 YWMC-NJ                   NT   33:05.16        
 11 Grandle, Natalie D        11 CUBU-PV                   NT   33:07.41        
 12 Samuels, Charlotte R      12 RY-NJ                     NT   33:51.63        
 13 DeBonis, Darby A          12 BAC-NJ                    NT   34:34.98        
 14 McGuire-Wen, Eleanore V   12 ASA-PV                    NT   35:20.98        
 15 Lowengrub, Cara L         11 CUBU-PV                   NT   35:46.23        
 16 Peterson, Kaya B          11 NOVA-VA                   NT   38:15.48        
 17 Sturgis, Andrea M         12 MSSC-PV                   NT   39:21.63        
 -- Rosen, Maya A             11 CUBU-PV                   NT         DQ        
      Did not finish
 
Girls 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jessie L          13 SMAC-VA                   NT   26:54.63        
  2 Daday, Caitlin E          14 PAAC-MA                   NT   27:34.81        
  3 Obregon, Isabel M         13 JW-MA                     NT   28:17.63        
  4 Dubroff, Lily B           13 DST-MA                    NT   28:45.16        
  5 McTaggart, Caroline J     13 ASA-PV                    NT   29:04.12        
  5 Clark, Leigh-Ann E        14 US-VA                     NT   39:41.85 JD       
  6 Martinez, Susana I        14 QSTS-VA                   NT   29:30.85        
  7 Noll, Abigail R           14 RMSC-PV                   NT   29:36.60        
  8 McLaughlin, Erin K        13 SHY-NJ                    NT   30:16.91        
  9 Hastings, Kate E          13 SWAC-MA                   NT   30:29.95        
 10 Sola, Aliyah I            13 DCPR-PC                   NT   30:38.41        
 11 DeFlumeri, Christie M     14 CUBU-PV                   NT   30:45.35        
 12 Ledgin, Autumn R          13 MYM-NJ                    NT   31:24.74        
 13 Venit, Kellianne          14 FAST-PV                   NT   31:50.63        
 14 Altekruse, Leah M         14 ASA-PV                    NT   33:52.02        
 15 Redilla, Colleen F        13 VYAC-VA                   NT   35:27.02        
 16 Holland, Elizabeth M      13 ASA-PV                    NT   35:36.38        
 17 Lisann, Ilana             14 PM-PV                     NT   37:40.35        
 -- Leonard, Jennifer J       14 BAC-NJ                    NT         DQ        
 
Girls 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Kasey T           18 TAC-VA                    NT   40:04.75        
  2 Surfus, Samantha M        15 HAC-MA                    NT   40:06.32        
  3 Merkel, Molly A           17 AAC-PV                    NT   42:20.00        
  4 Eckels, Tay C             15 HAC-MA                    NT   43:31.52        
  5 Reiter, Megan D           17 NAAC-MD                   NT   44:26.06        
  6 Otto-Moudry, Emma R       15 LCAT-NI                   NT   44:26.60        
  7 Hall, Emily K             16 ASA-PV                    NT   47:06.60        
  8 Tarkenton, Shelby L       18 AAC-PV                    NT   47:32.06        
  9 O'Connor, Erin M          17 ASA-PV                    NT   49:30.60        
 10 Parven, Olivia S          16 ASA-PV                    NT   50:40.60        
 11 Lelko, Kelsy A            16 NLAC-MA                   NT   54:28.10        
 
Boys 10 & Under 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Sean B            10 SVY-NJ                    NT   15:24.63        
  2 Viotto, Justin A          10 MCSC-NJ                   NT   15:34.32        
  3 Hammond, Brennan C         9 BAC-NJ                    NT   16:36.35        
  4 Gilbert, Grayson          10 NAAC-MD                   NT   17:13.88        
  5 Draper, Christopher F     10 RA-VA                     NT   17:25.32        
  6 Lin, Kevin                10 CUBU-PV                   NT   18:07.12        
  7 Miller, Ryan T            10 NBAC-MD                   NT   18:51.76        
  8 Boehme, Robert J           9 UNAT-MA                   NT   20:33.88        
  9 Viotto, Jordan A           8 MCSC-NJ                   NT   20:34.35        
 10 Rombro, Lance S            9 NBAC-MD                   NT   32:18.28        
 
Boys 11-12 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bidwell, Ian W            12 BAD-MR                    NT   27:06.16        
  2 Obregon, Carlos A         11 JW-MA                     NT   30:19.38        
  3 Boehme, Doug R            12 UNAT-MA                   NT   30:26.91        
  4 Baker, Ryan O             12 CUBU-PV                   NT   31:14.10        
  5 Hammond, Robert B         11 BAC-NJ                    NT   31:14.78        
  6 Alloway, John W           12 JW-MA                     NT   31:20.12        
  7 Todd, Adam R              12 BMAC-MD                   NT   32:31.45        
  8 Carey, Matthew J          12 MCSC-NJ                   NT   32:56.12        
  9 Barry, Christopher J      11 BAC-NJ                    NT   33:02.88        
 10 Stiles, Michael R         12 MCSC-NJ                   NT   34:12.12        
 -- Venit, Jay                12 FAST-PV                   NT        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Boys 13-14 2k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seliskar, Andrew H        13 CUBU-PV                   NT   26:11.06        
  2 Dickson, Robbie W         13 SWAC-MA                   NT   26:15.88        
  3 Silverman, Ian J          14 NBAC-MD                   NT   26:21.91        
  4 Jinn, Brandon R           13 GMSC-NE                   NT   26:30.98        
  5 Lacey, Joshua D           13 DWSC-NI                   NT   26:51.12        
  6 Gross, David L            14 ACA-MD                    NT   27:07.60        
  7 Leskowicz, Danny R        14 AAC-MA                    NT   27:33.63        
  8 Golczewski, Daniel K      13 ACA-MD                    NT   28:44.70        
  9 Viotto, Jamie A           13 MCSC-NJ                   NT   29:04.88        
 10 Schlemovitz, Aaron J      13 SHY-NJ                    NT   29:05.38        
 11 Ward, Jacob W             14 CUBU-PV                   NT   29:05.81        
 12 Goodspeed, Evan J         13 EELS-AD                   NT   29:07.45        
 13 Esposito, Joseph J        14 BAC-NJ                    NT   30:06.32        
 14 Griswold, Robert T        13 OCY-NJ                    NT   30:25.31        
 15 DeBonis, Dean R           13 BAC-NJ                    NT   30:47.38        
 16 Hermreck, Mark J          13 JFD-PV                    NT   32:16.12        
 17 Zucker, Jacob S           13 ASA-PV                    NT   32:55.35        
 18 Huang, Brian A            14 ASA-PV                    NT   33:02.88        
 19 Raymond, Craig J          14 EELS-AD                   NT   34:14.10        
 
Boys 15-18 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Brandon T        15 CON-MR                    NT   38:17.67        
  2 Ratcliff, Kurtis M        17 CUBU-PV                   NT   39:05.00        
  3 Wilson, Brian A           17 ACA-MD                    NT   39:08.78        
  4 Mattis, Mark J            17 FBST-PV                   NT   39:59.92        
  5 Morrow, Michael G         16 NBAC-MD                   NT   40:51.32        
  6 Kim, John J               15 CUBU-PV                   NT   41:55.42        
  7 Ledecky, Michael D        16 CUBU-PV                   NT   41:59.00        
  8 Gardner, Christopher P    15 CDEL-MA                   NT   42:02.12        
  9 Mason, Blair B            15 HACC-PV                   NT   42:18.95        
 10 Eckman, Aaron             17 LAC-MA                    NT   43:26.60        
 11 Stockett, Paul W          15 UNAT-MA                   NT   46:07.02        
 12 Amodio, Logan W           15 MYM-NJ                    NT   46:55.88        
 13 Bauer, Matthew            17 BAC-NJ                    NT   47:18.00        
 14 Squires, Alan J           15 VYAC-VA                   NT   47:22.12        
 15 Szparaga, Drew E          16 ASA-PV                    NT   50:34.00