Eastern Zone Swimming

Eastern Zone Top Times Lists will be updated periodically throughout the season. Send your comments to the Webmaster


2/23/17 - Eastern Zone Spring Meeting Information, May 6-7, 2017, Atlantic City, NJ

2/15/17 - Event File for 2017 Short Course Age Group Championship, March 30-April 1, 2017, Webster, NY

2/13/17 - Event File for 2017 Speedo Sectionals Region 1 (North), March 30-April 2, 2017, Ithaca, NY

2/8/17 - Meet Announcement for 2017 Short Course Age Group Championship, March 30-April 1, 2017, Webster, NY

2/8/17 - Event File for 2017 Speedo Sectionals Region 2 (South), March 30-April 2, 2017, Christiansburg, VA

1/25/17 - Results for 2017 IM Extreme Games-NE, January 27-29, 2017, College Park, Md

1/29/17 - Updated Eastern Zone Championship Meet Rules and Regulations

1/27/17 - Meet Announcement for 2017 Speedo Sectionals Region 2 (South), March 30-April 2, 2017, Christiansburg, VA

1/26/17 - Meet Announcement for 2017 Speedo Sectionals Spring Long Course, March 30-April 2, 2017, Buffalo, NY

1/25/17 - Psych Sheet and Estimated Timeline for 2017 IM Extreme Games-NE, January 27-29, 2017, College Park, Md

1/12/17 - Meet Announcement for 2017 Speedo Sectionals Region 1 (North), March 30-April 2, 2017, Ithaca, NY

1/11/17 - Application to Officiate 2017 Short Course Age Group Championship, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2017, Webster, NY

1/6/17 - Draft Minutes of Eastern Zone Meeting, September 22, 2016

11/26/16 - Applications to Officiate the 2017 Spring Speedo Sectional Meets: North Region (Ithaca, NY), South Region (Christainsburg, VA), Long Course (Buffalo, NY)

11/9/16 - Ithaca Hotel List for 2017 Speedo Sectionals Region 1 (North), March 30-April 2, 2017, Ithaca, NY

9/24/16 - Qualifying Times for 2017 Eastern Zone Meets: Speedo Sectionals, LC Age Group Championship and LC Senior Zone Championship

6/29/16 - Eastern Zone Officials serving at the US Olympic Trials, June 26-July 3, 2016

Eastern Zone
Contacts
Mary Turner
Director Non-Coach

(2015-2017)
Tristan Formon
Director Coach

(2016-2018)
Mary Fleckenstein
Secretary/Treasurer

(2015-2018)
Jerry Adams
Technical Chairman

(2016-2017)
Ty Seymour
Athlete Representative

(2014-2018)
Nadine Johnson
Diversity & Inclusion Chair

(2016-2018)
Bob Vincent
Officials Chair
Bud Rimbault
Zone Championship Chair
Edgar Perez
Age Group Rep Coach

(2015-2017)
Greg York
Safe Sport Chair
Tim Husson
Webmaster

 

Eastern Zone
Technical Committee
The mission of the Eastern Zone is:
To develop a unified organization designed to work in cooperation with the LSCs to support and promote the Eastern Zone Swimming Membership.

Designed by TH Tech Services